4203 Timberline Ct Lawrence, KS 66049
Quail Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $203,223 - $223,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,022
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4203 Timberline Ct, Lawrence, KS 66049 and is currently estimated at $216,556, approximately $211 per square foot. 4203 Timberline Ct is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Quail Run Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Lawrence Free State High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2002
Sold by
Cardwell Bryan and Cardwell Jennifer
Bought by
Cardwell Bryan and Cardwell Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,111
Outstanding Balance
$38,782
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$177,774
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2001
Sold by
Sparkes Charlotte M
Bought by
Cardwell Bryan and Naylor Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,162
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardwell Bryan | -- | Douglas County Title Co | |
| Cardwell Bryan | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cardwell Bryan | $92,111 | |
| Closed | Cardwell Bryan | $92,162 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,676 | $22,218 | $4,600 | $17,618 |
| 2024 | $2,572 | $21,390 | $3,450 | $17,940 |
| 2023 | $2,687 | $21,229 | $4,025 | $17,204 |
| 2022 | $2,452 | $19,274 | $3,679 | $15,595 |
| 2021 | $2,085 | $15,778 | $3,164 | $12,614 |
| 2020 | $2,002 | $15,238 | $3,164 | $12,074 |
| 2019 | $1,945 | $14,835 | $3,679 | $11,156 |
| 2018 | $1,868 | $14,157 | $3,679 | $10,478 |
| 2017 | $1,788 | $13,409 | $3,679 | $9,730 |
| 2016 | $1,697 | $13,306 | $3,679 | $9,627 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,340 | $3,679 | $8,661 |
Source: Public Records
Map