4204 36th Ct Vero Beach, FL 32967
Gifford NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,249/month
About This Home
Your first home or potential investment opportunity awaits here! Priced to move in an appreciating area close to shopping and 10 mins to the beachside centrally located in the Indian River County. Make a move today for a great value with 4 bedrooms 2 Baths sitting on a premium lot at the point of the cut-de-sac, large driveway sitting on .22 acres with plenty space for all your toys. Needs some TLC and priced to move. sold as-is Bring Offers! HOA is $60 per month.
Listing Agent
Keller Williams Realty of VB Brokerage Phone: 772-321-1288 License #3412996 Listed on: 01/26/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,747
Year Built
- Built in 2003
Lot Details
- 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 50x150
- West Facing Home
HOA Fees
- $60 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- Driveway
Home Design
- Frame Construction
- Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,206 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- High Ceiling
- Tile Flooring
- Range
- Laundry Room
- Property Views
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 15
- Assessor Parcel Number 32392700012000000015.0
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,747 | $165,028 | $22,400 | $142,628 |
| 2024 | $2,242 | $165,028 | $22,400 | $142,628 |
| 2023 | $2,242 | $139,009 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,963 | $126,372 | $8,960 | $117,412 |
| 2021 | $494 | $47,898 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $481 | $47,237 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $470 | $46,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $456 | $45,314 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $441 | $44,382 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $300 | $43,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $310 | $43,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $414 | $42,830 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | Price Changed | $177,500 | -9.0% | $147 / Sq Ft |
| 01/26/2026 01/26/26 | For Sale | $195,000 | -- | $162 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $70,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $43,831 | No Value Available |
Source: REALTORS® Association of Indian River County
MLS Number: 294510
APN: 32-39-27-00012-0000-00015.0
- 3080 41st St
- 4316 28th Ave
- 4365 27th Ave
- 4410 26th Ave Unit 2
- 4316 25th Ave
- 1875 Bridgepointe Cir Unit 33
- 1875 Bridgepointe Cir
- 1965 Bridgepointe Cir Unit 84
- 5089 Pendelton Square
- 4890 48th Ave
- 2010 Bridgepointe Cir Unit 102
- 1442 Hideaway Dr
- 4016 Basket Oak Cir
- 4996 49th St
- 4016 Basket Oak Cir
- 4016 Basket Oak Cir Unit 4016
- 2030 Bridgepointe Cir Unit 112
- 2159 Falls Manor
- 4350 Doubles Alley Dr Unit 203
- 4350 Doubles Alley Dr Unit 104
Ask me questions while you tour the home.