NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4204 E Moody Ln Mead, WA 99021

Estimated Value: $495,510 - $527,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,758 Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 24, 2017

Last sale price $280,000 $159 Per Sq Ft

Est. 82% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,152 / mo

34 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Meadow Ridge Elementary School Rated A-
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of August 2017

Spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom Mead rancher with open floor plan & bamboo floors. Modern style kitchen features stainless appliances, concrete counters, butcher block island & tile backsplash. Master suite features walk-in closet & walk-in shower with dual heads. Fully fenced backyard with sprinkler system. Ensuite fixtures, ambient stereo & fully networked.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nick Morelli

Live Real Estate, LLC License #25605 Listed on: 06/29/2017

Live Real Estate, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Robin Henspeter

Coldwell Banker Tomlinson License #109490

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 14,810 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,758 Sq Ft Home
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

• Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • 200+ Amp Service

Community Details

  • Community Deck or Porch

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 37341.1707

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Listing Details

  • Sub Type: Res/Site Blt
  • Access: Pub Rd, Paved
  • Class: Residential
  • Style Of Construction: 1 Story
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Lvt Date: 06/29/2017
  • Geo Address Line: 4204 E Moody Ln
  • Geo Primary City: Mead
  • Geo Quality: 0.95
  • Geo Secondary City: Spokane
  • Geo Subdivision: WA
  • Geo Update Timestamp: 8/25/2017 6:23:55 PM
  • Geo Zoom Level: 15
  • Sr High: Mt Spokane
  • Jr High: Mountainside
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Approx Sq Ft: 1758
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 159.27
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Estimated First Floor Sq Ft: 1758
  • First Floor Bedrooms: 3
  • First Floor Bathrooms: 3
  • First Floor Family Room: 1
  • First Floor Fireplace: 1
  • Basement: Crawl
  • Special Features: Mn Flr Util, Vinyl Wn Fr
  • Design: Rancher
  • Dining Room: Informal
  • Family/Recreation Room: 1st Flr
  • Features: Breakers, 200 AMP
  • Kitchen Appliances: Fr Stnd Rng, D/W, Disposal, Microwave, Pantry
  • Primary Bedroom: Wlkin Clst, 1st Flr
  • Number of Family Rooms: 1
  • Number of Fireplaces: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Hardboard
  • Out Buildings: Stge Shd
  • Roof: Comp

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Parking: Attached, Opener
  • Garage Size: 2

Utilities

  • Heating/Cooling: Elec, Forced Air, El Wall Unit
  • Water Company: Whitworth

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Deck

Schools

  • School District: Mead
  • Elementary School: Meadow Ridge

Lot Info

  • Acres Mol: 0.34
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 14810
  • Loc Dir E W: E
  • Loc Numberblk E W: 44
  • Loc Numberblks N S: 155
  • Lot Information: Fncd Bk Yd, Spr Sys, Treed, Level, Culdesac
  • Parcel Number: 37341.1707
  • Site Improvements: Pub Sewer, Swr Conn, Pub Wtr

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 29, 2017
Closed on
Aug 21, 2017
Sold by
Pierce Philip and Hernandez Celina
Bought by
Descoteaux Jared R and Descoteaux Hailey D
Seller's Agent
Nick Morelli
Live Real Estate, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Robin Henspeter
Coldwell Banker Tomlinson
List Price
$285,000
Sold Price
$280,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.75%
Current Estimated Value
$510,128

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$230,128
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.10%
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Outstanding Balance
$186,911
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$323,217

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 2015
Sold by
Pipdevelopment Llc
Bought by
Pierce Philip

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 13, 2012
Closed on
Apr 30, 2013
List Price
$24,000
Sold Price
$22,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,500
-6.25%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
27.02%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 2012
Sold by
Platinum Construction Inc and Johnson Timothy P
Bought by
The Union Credit Union

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 21, 2008

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Descoteaux Jared R $280,000 First American Title Ins Co
Pierce Philip -- Spokane County Title
Pip Development Llc $22,780 Spokane County Title Co
The Union Credit Union -- Spokane County Title Co
The Union Credit Union -- Spokane County Title Co
Platinum Construction Inc $114,369 Spokane County Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Descoteaux Jared R $224,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/24/2017 08/24/17 Sold $280,000 -1.8% $159 / Sq Ft
08/02/2017 08/02/17 Pending -- -- --
06/29/2017 06/29/17 For Sale $285,000 +1166.7% $162 / Sq Ft
05/06/2013 05/06/13 Sold $22,500 -6.3% $13 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/18/2013 04/18/13 Pending -- -- --
12/13/2012 12/13/12 For Sale $24,000 -- $14 / Sq Ft
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,693 $451,000 $120,000 $331,000
2024 $4,693 $461,000 $105,000 $356,000
2023 $4,395 $466,400 $101,500 $364,900
2022 $4,248 $480,900 $80,000 $400,900
2021 $3,282 $308,100 $55,000 $253,100
2020 $3,255 $289,900 $55,000 $234,900
2019 $2,918 $263,700 $42,000 $221,700
2018 $3,083 $233,800 $37,000 $196,800
2017 $2,869 $219,000 $37,000 $182,000
2016 $3,069 $228,200 $37,000 $191,200
2015 $2,030 $153,900 $37,000 $116,900
2014 -- $37,000 $37,000 $0
2013 -- $0 $0 $0

Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 201719962

Spokane Association of REALTORS®

APN: 37341.1707

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.