4204 Heritage Ct Modesto, CA 95356
Estimated Value: $430,000 - $590,940
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,987
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4204 Heritage Ct, Modesto, CA 95356 and is currently estimated at $515,235, approximately $259 per square foot. 4204 Heritage Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Mary Lou Dieterich Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Joseph A. Gregori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2023
Sold by
Jimenez Leticia Ruano and Jimenez Gerardo
Bought by
Jimenez Leticia Ruano
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,300
Outstanding Balance
$321,403
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$193,832
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2001
Sold by
Matthews Homes
Bought by
Ruano Leticia and Jimenez Garardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,655
Interest Rate
7.12%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Leticia Ruano | $320,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Ruano Leticia | $199,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jimenez Leticia Ruano | $330,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruano Leticia | $188,655 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,152 | $316,494 | $105,466 | $211,028 |
| 2024 | $4,012 | $310,290 | $103,399 | $206,891 |
| 2023 | $3,935 | $304,207 | $101,372 | $202,835 |
| 2022 | $3,829 | $298,243 | $99,385 | $198,858 |
| 2021 | $3,638 | $292,396 | $97,437 | $194,959 |
| 2020 | $3,586 | $289,398 | $96,438 | $192,960 |
| 2019 | $3,539 | $283,725 | $94,548 | $189,177 |
| 2018 | $3,492 | $278,163 | $92,695 | $185,468 |
| 2017 | $3,399 | $272,710 | $90,878 | $181,832 |
| 2016 | $3,201 | $252,658 | $89,097 | $163,561 |
| 2015 | $3,169 | $248,864 | $87,759 | $161,105 |
| 2014 | $3,111 | $243,990 | $86,040 | $157,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map