4205 Middlefield Ct Norman, OK 73072
West Norman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $795,000 - $915,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,961
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4205 Middlefield Ct, Norman, OK 73072 and is currently estimated at $851,405, approximately $171 per square foot. 4205 Middlefield Ct is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Truman Primary School, Truman Elementary School, and Whittier Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2012
Sold by
Odom Benjamin H and Odom Graig Teresa
Bought by
Odom Benjamin H and Odom Graig Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2008
Sold by
Cies Properties Inc
Bought by
Odom Benjamin H and Craig Teresa G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2005
Sold by
Cies Properties Inc
Bought by
Odom Benjamin H and Craig Teresa G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odom Benjamin H | -- | None Available | |
| Odom Benjamin H | -- | None Available | |
| Odom Benjamin H | $125,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Odom Benjamin H | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,711 | $81,930 | $9,921 | $72,009 |
| 2023 | $9,154 | $77,227 | $9,047 | $68,180 |
| 2022 | $8,520 | $74,978 | $9,600 | $65,378 |
| 2021 | $8,982 | $74,978 | $9,600 | $65,378 |
| 2020 | $8,788 | $74,978 | $9,600 | $65,378 |
| 2019 | $8,938 | $74,978 | $9,600 | $65,378 |
| 2018 | $8,668 | $74,979 | $9,600 | $65,379 |
| 2017 | $8,765 | $74,979 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $8,910 | $74,979 | $9,600 | $65,379 |
| 2015 | $8,641 | $74,979 | $9,600 | $65,379 |
| 2014 | $8,726 | $74,979 | $9,600 | $65,379 |
Source: Public Records
Map