P
Seller's Agent in 2024
Philip Robison
Independence Realty Group LLC
(513) 828-7440
1 in this area
95 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $159,000
Property has been fully rehabbed, rented, and is available for your next investment!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Independence Realty Group LLC Brokerage Phone: (937) 286-5788 Listed on: 02/01/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Test Member
Test Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gardner Gary | $140,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gardner Gary | $140,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Turnkey Cashflow Llc | $25,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Turnkey Cashflow Llc | $25,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gardner Gary | $112,000 | |
| Closed | Gardner Gary | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Turnkey Cashflow Llc | $95,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/12/2024 03/12/24 | Sold | $140,000 | 0.0% | $128 / Sq Ft |
| 02/01/2024 02/01/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/01/2024 02/01/24 | For Sale | $140,000 | -- | $128 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,592 | $30,030 | $6,240 | $23,790 |
| 2024 | $1,592 | $30,030 | $6,240 | $23,790 |
| 2023 | $1,582 | $31,230 | $6,240 | $24,990 |
| 2022 | $1,710 | $21,320 | $6,240 | $15,080 |
| 2021 | $1,223 | $21,320 | $6,240 | $15,080 |
| 2020 | $1,274 | $21,320 | $6,240 | $15,080 |
| 2019 | $1,163 | $16,040 | $7,270 | $8,770 |
| 2018 | $1,039 | $16,040 | $7,270 | $8,770 |
| 2017 | $1,041 | $16,040 | $7,270 | $8,770 |
| 2016 | $951 | $14,040 | $7,270 | $6,770 |
| 2015 | $937 | $14,040 | $7,270 | $6,770 |
| 2014 | $421 | $14,040 | $7,270 | $6,770 |
| 2013 | $421 | $22,860 | $7,270 | $15,590 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2024
Philip Robison
Independence Realty Group LLC
(513) 828-7440
1 in this area
95 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Test Member
DABR
Source: Dayton REALTORS®
MLS Number: 904292
APN: Q6511-043-000-043
Ask me questions while you tour the home.