4205 Via Ventura Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $405,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4205 Via Ventura, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $370,140, approximately $246 per square foot. 4205 Via Ventura is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including William M. Metteer Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,840 | $185,749 | $47,019 | $138,730 |
| 2023 | $1,807 | $178,539 | $45,195 | $133,344 |
| 2022 | $1,792 | $175,039 | $44,309 | $130,730 |
| 2021 | $1,719 | $171,608 | $43,441 | $128,167 |
| 2020 | $1,753 | $169,849 | $42,996 | $126,853 |
| 2019 | $1,762 | $166,519 | $42,153 | $124,366 |
| 2018 | $1,629 | $163,255 | $41,327 | $121,928 |
| 2017 | $1,641 | $160,055 | $40,517 | $119,538 |
| 2016 | $1,532 | $156,918 | $39,723 | $117,195 |
| 2015 | $1,506 | $154,562 | $39,127 | $115,435 |
| 2014 | $1,483 | $151,535 | $38,361 | $113,174 |
Source: Public Records
Map