4206 57th Ave Vero Beach, FL 32967
Gifford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,098 - $335,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4206 57th Ave, Vero Beach, FL 32967 and is currently estimated at $313,025, approximately $230 per square foot. 4206 57th Ave is a home located in Indian River County with nearby schools including Dodgertown Elementary School, Storm Grove Middle School, and Vero Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1997
Sold by
Holiday Bldrs Inc
Bought by
Huston Tony C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,750
Outstanding Balance
$8,725
Interest Rate
7.65%
Estimated Equity
$304,300
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1997
Sold by
Huston Sheila
Bought by
Huston Tony C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huston Tony C | $69,800 | -- | |
| Huston Tony C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huston Tony C | $62,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,002 | $80,955 | -- | -- |