4206 Ginger Sprout Dr Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $270,453
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4206 Ginger Sprout Dr, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $266,363, approximately $177 per square foot. 4206 Ginger Sprout Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Sanford Creek Elementary School, Wake Forest-Rolesville Middle School, and Wake Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2026
Sold by
Pulkurthi Mahanandi R and Nandyala Arundhathi
Bought by
Arundhathi Nandyala And Mahanandi Reddy Pulku and Pulkurthi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arundhathi Nandyala And Mahanandi Reddy Pulku | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,730 | $284,446 | $70,000 | $214,446 |
| 2024 | $2,719 | $284,446 | $70,000 | $214,446 |
| 2023 | $2,048 | $174,550 | $30,000 | $144,550 |
| 2022 | $1,965 | $174,550 | $30,000 | $144,550 |
| 2021 | $1,931 | $174,550 | $30,000 | $144,550 |
| 2020 | $1,931 | $174,550 | $30,000 | $144,550 |
| 2019 | $1,777 | $141,589 | $28,000 | $113,589 |
| 2018 | $1,683 | $141,589 | $28,000 | $113,589 |
| 2017 | $1,627 | $141,589 | $28,000 | $113,589 |
| 2016 | $1,607 | $141,589 | $28,000 | $113,589 |
Source: Public Records
Map