4206 Gold Rush Ln Saint Cloud, FL 34772
Canoe Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,358 - $385,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,845
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4206 Gold Rush Ln, Saint Cloud, FL 34772 and is currently estimated at $369,840, approximately $200 per square foot. 4206 Gold Rush Ln is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including St. Cloud Elementary School, St. Cloud High School, and St. Cloud Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2018
Sold by
Colletti Mariaisabel and Merizalde Mariaisabel
Bought by
Colletti James V and Colletti Mariaisabel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colletti James V | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,423 | $125,529 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,374 | $121,992 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,374 | $118,439 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,313 | $114,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,287 | $111,641 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,271 | $110,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,244 | $107,625 | $0 | $0 |