4207 Marl Way Carmichael, CA 95608
Estimated Value: $768,000 - $1,245,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,439
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4207 Marl Way, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $912,218, approximately $374 per square foot. 4207 Marl Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Thomas Kelly Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2008
Sold by
Zabel David S and Zabel Cathy D
Bought by
Pomeroy Glenn and Pomeroy Jeanmarie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$490,000
Outstanding Balance
$310,152
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$602,066
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2000
Sold by
Zabel David S and Zabel Cathy D
Bought by
Zabel David S and Zabel Cathy D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pomeroy Glenn | $615,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Zabel David S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pomeroy Glenn | $490,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zabel David S | $388,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,583 | $807,798 | $241,679 | $566,119 |
| 2024 | $9,583 | $791,960 | $236,941 | $555,019 |
| 2023 | $9,431 | $776,433 | $232,296 | $544,137 |
| 2022 | $9,243 | $761,210 | $227,742 | $533,468 |
| 2021 | $9,090 | $746,285 | $223,277 | $523,008 |
| 2020 | $8,920 | $738,634 | $220,988 | $517,646 |
| 2019 | $8,741 | $724,152 | $216,655 | $507,497 |
| 2018 | $8,641 | $709,954 | $212,407 | $497,547 |
| 2017 | $8,556 | $696,035 | $208,243 | $487,792 |
| 2016 | $7,992 | $682,388 | $204,160 | $478,228 |
| 2015 | $7,900 | $672,139 | $201,094 | $471,045 |
| 2014 | $7,737 | $658,973 | $197,155 | $461,818 |
Source: Public Records
Map