NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4209 Burnet Rd Unit 206 Austin, TX 78756

Rosedale Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $247,884 - $290,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
750 Sq Ft
1,185 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 30, 2013

Current estimated payment $1,722 / mo

Highlights

  • Mature Trees
  • Deck
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Bryker Woods Elementary School Rated A-
  • Granite Countertops
  • 3-minute walk to Ramsey Neighborhood Park

About This Home

As of May 2025

If you are looking to be close to everything you need in a walkable, fun location, you just found it! A must see 2-bed/1bath condo in Rosedale! Right outside your front door is Ramsey Park, a 5 acre park with a swimming pool, playground and sports courts. Unit is upstairs and is move-in ready! Enjoy the unbeatable location, close to mopac, bus stops, hospitals, short walk to Central Market & all the Burnet Rd shops & restaurants, Shoal Creek Hike/bike nearby and downtown. All utilities are paid except electric! Even Spectrum high-speed Internet and cable are included. One reserved parking spot right downstairs, plus guest and street parking.Granite tile countertops, stainless steel appliances, laminate flooring for easy maintenance.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Sarah Jacobs

JPAR Round Rock Brokerage Phone: 5125679363 License #0562574 Listed on: 01/15/2025

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Interior Spaces

  • 750 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,750
  • Tenant pays for electricity
  • The owner pays for association fees, cable TV, common area maintenance, gas, sewer, trash collection, water
  • $40 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 757228

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • 18 Units
  • Ramsey Park Condo Subdivision

Recreation

  • Park

Pet Policy

  • Limit on the number of pets
  • Pet Size Limit
  • Pet Deposit $500
  • Breed Restrictions

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

1,185 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Gas, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water, See Remarks
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Breed Restrictions
  • Available Date: 2025-01-15
  • App Deposit Payable To: Landlord
  • App Fee Payable To: Sarah Jacobs
  • Application Fee: 40
  • Application Policy: Best Qualified Application
  • Application Required: TAR App
  • First Month Rent Payable To: Owner
  • Max Numof Pets: 2
  • Monthly Pet Rent: 0
  • Additional Pet Fee: 0
  • Pet Deposit: 500

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Directions: From Mopac, exit 45th st, head East, Rt on Burnet/Medical Pkwy, Rt on , left on Burnet, address on the left across from Ramsey Park. From Koenig (2222) go S on medical parkway/Burnet Rd, stay R to continue on Burnet Rd, property on left across from Ramsey Park.
  • Disclosures: None
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wrought Iron
  • Green Energy Efficient: None
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Lease Term: See Remarks
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area: 750
  • Other Structures: None
  • Attribution Contact: 5125679363
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: No
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 1.48
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 2.33
  • "Current Price By Original ": 1.00
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 1.48
  • List Price By Living Area: 2.33
  • List Price By Original Lis: 1.00
  • Unit Style: 2nd Floor Entry
  • Complex Name: Ramsey Park Condo
  • Smoking Inside YN: 0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), No Interior Steps, Primary Bedroom on Main
  • View: None
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Blinds, Screens
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Laundry Location: Common Area,Inside
  • Appliances Maintained: Dishwasher,Disposal,Microwave Oven,Range/Oven/Stove,Refrigerator

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Exterior Steps

• Parking Features: Assigned
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Trees-Large (Over 40 Ft), Views
  • Parcel Number: 757228
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0272
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1184.83
  • Subdivision Name: Ramsey Park Condo

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Masonry – All Sides
  • New Construction: No

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 18

Tax Info

  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 750

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 5, 2013
Closed on
Oct 30, 2013
List Price
$164,900
Current Estimated Value
$264,971

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.26%
Original Mortgage
$154,156
Outstanding Balance
$116,450
Interest Rate
4.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$148,521

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 2, 2008
Sold by
Ramsey Park Condominiums Lp
Bought by
Pagel Thomas C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$141,550
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Calabria Elizabeth $154,156
Previous Owner Pagel Thomas C $141,550
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2025 05/01/25 Rented $1,750 0.0% --
03/24/2025 03/24/25 For Rent $1,750 0.0% --
03/14/2025 03/14/25 Under Contract -- -- --
01/15/2025 01/15/25 For Rent $1,750 -2.5% --
07/28/2022 07/28/22 Rented $1,795 0.0% --
07/27/2022 07/27/22 Under Contract -- -- --
07/25/2022 07/25/22 Price Changed $1,795 -3.0% $2 / Sq Ft
07/12/2022 07/12/22 For Rent $1,850 +16.0% --
06/16/2021 06/16/21 Rented $1,595 0.0% --
06/13/2021 06/13/21 Under Contract -- -- --
06/04/2021 06/04/21 For Rent $1,595 +11.9% --
06/14/2017 06/14/17 Rented $1,425 0.0% --
05/08/2017 05/08/17 Under Contract -- -- --
04/14/2017 04/14/17 For Rent $1,425 0.0% --
10/30/2013 10/30/13 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
09/18/2013 09/18/13 Pending -- -- --
09/05/2013 09/05/13 For Sale $164,900 -- $220 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,708 $271,774 $1,067 $270,707
2023 $4,398 $278,743 -- --
2022 $5,005 $253,403 $0 $0
2021 $5,070 $232,925 $94,800 $142,240
2020 $4,542 $211,750 $35,550 $176,696
2018 $3,874 $175,000 $356 $174,644
2017 $4,269 $191,417 $59,250 $136,247
2016 $3,881 $174,015 $35,550 $165,412
2015 $3,067 $158,195 $35,550 $158,443
2014 $3,067 $143,814 $35,550 $108,264

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 8761387

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 757228

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.