4209 E 56th St Maywood, CA 90270
Estimated Value: $724,000 - $744,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,493
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4209 E 56th St, Maywood, CA 90270 and is currently estimated at $733,656, approximately $491 per square foot. 4209 E 56th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Fishburn Avenue Elementary School, Chester W. Nimitz Middle School, and Maywood Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2021
Sold by
Miramontes Manuel
Bought by
Manuel Miramontes Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2003
Sold by
Miramontes Claudia
Bought by
Miramontes Manuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,590
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1997
Sold by
Miramontes Marianne
Bought by
Miramontes Manuel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manuel Miramontes Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Miramontes Manuel | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Miramontes Manuel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miramontes Manuel | $106,590 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,816 | $239,616 | $152,954 | $86,662 |
| 2024 | $3,816 | $234,918 | $149,955 | $84,963 |
| 2023 | $3,754 | $230,313 | $147,015 | $83,298 |
| 2022 | $3,556 | $225,798 | $144,133 | $81,665 |
| 2021 | $3,508 | $221,371 | $141,307 | $80,064 |
| 2020 | $3,525 | $219,103 | $139,859 | $79,244 |
| 2019 | $3,404 | $214,808 | $137,117 | $77,691 |
| 2018 | $3,264 | $210,597 | $134,429 | $76,168 |
| 2016 | $3,051 | $202,421 | $129,210 | $73,211 |
| 2015 | $2,883 | $199,382 | $127,270 | $72,112 |
| 2014 | $2,887 | $195,477 | $124,777 | $70,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map