4209 Oakdale Ct Schenectady, NY 12303
Estimated Value: $511,000 - $615,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4209 Oakdale Ct, Schenectady, NY 12303 and is currently estimated at $550,458, approximately $269 per square foot. 4209 Oakdale Ct is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Pine Bush Elementary School, Farnsworth Middle School, and Guilderland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1996
Bought by
Hopsicker James R and Hopsicker Dawn L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hopsicker James R | $167,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,481 | $339,400 | $68,000 | $271,400 |
| 2024 | $9,481 | $339,400 | $68,000 | $271,400 |
| 2023 | $9,191 | $339,400 | $68,000 | $271,400 |
| 2022 | $8,986 | $339,400 | $68,000 | $271,400 |
| 2021 | $8,686 | $339,400 | $68,000 | $271,400 |
| 2020 | $8,509 | $337,000 | $67,000 | $270,000 |
| 2019 | $7,249 | $337,000 | $67,000 | $270,000 |
| 2018 | $7,642 | $282,700 | $56,500 | $226,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $282,700 | $56,500 | $226,200 |
| 2016 | $8,593 | $282,700 | $56,500 | $226,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $282,700 | $56,500 | $226,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $282,700 | $56,500 | $226,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map