421 6th Ave Menlo Park, CA 94025
North Fair Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,350,154 - $1,707,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,105
Sq Ft
$1,375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 6th Ave, Menlo Park, CA 94025 and is currently estimated at $1,519,289, approximately $1,374 per square foot. 421 6th Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Sequoia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2002
Sold by
Vrooman Ralph Clifford
Bought by
Vrooman Ralph Clifford
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1996
Sold by
Greenberg Vrooman Sandra Jo
Bought by
Vrooman Ralph Clifford
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,500
Interest Rate
8.03%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vrooman Ralph Clifford | -- | -- | |
| Vrooman Ralph Clifford | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Vrooman Ralph Clifford | $185,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mey Anna B | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vrooman Ralph Clifford | $166,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,170 | $419,132 | $150,635 | $268,497 |
| 2023 | $6,170 | $402,860 | $144,787 | $258,073 |
| 2022 | $5,746 | $394,963 | $141,949 | $253,014 |
| 2021 | $5,674 | $387,220 | $139,166 | $248,054 |
| 2020 | $5,587 | $383,252 | $137,740 | $245,512 |
| 2019 | $5,508 | $375,739 | $135,040 | $240,699 |
| 2018 | $5,295 | $368,374 | $132,393 | $235,981 |
| 2017 | $5,062 | $361,153 | $129,798 | $231,355 |
| 2016 | $4,900 | $354,072 | $127,253 | $226,819 |
| 2015 | $4,715 | $348,755 | $125,342 | $223,413 |
| 2014 | $4,612 | $341,924 | $122,887 | $219,037 |
Source: Public Records
Map