421 8th St Walnut Grove, MN 56180
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $143,060
Studio
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 8th St, Walnut Grove, MN 56180 and is currently estimated at $126,265, approximately $125 per square foot. 421 8th St is a home with nearby schools including Walnut Grove Elementary School and Westbrook-Walnut Grove Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2014
Bought by
Hansen Tyler
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansen Tyler | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,674 | $144,700 | $6,400 | $138,300 |
| 2024 | $1,468 | $133,800 | $6,400 | $127,400 |
| 2023 | $1,518 | $119,200 | $6,400 | $112,800 |
| 2022 | $1,468 | $106,400 | $6,400 | $100,000 |
| 2021 | $466 | $97,300 | $4,400 | $92,900 |
| 2020 | $398 | $24,500 | $2,000 | $22,500 |
| 2019 | $90 | $23,500 | $2,000 | $21,500 |
| 2018 | $80 | $5,500 | $2,000 | $3,500 |
| 2017 | $68 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $62 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map