421 9th St S Moorhead, MN 56560
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $308,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 421 9th St S, Moorhead, MN 56560 and is currently estimated at $260,128. 421 9th St S is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including R. Asp Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Moorhead High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,828 | $249,900 | $53,600 | $196,300 |
| 2024 | $4,294 | $233,700 | $53,600 | $180,100 |
| 2023 | $4,324 | $229,100 | $53,600 | $175,500 |
| 2022 | $3,508 | $223,700 | $49,700 | $174,000 |
| 2021 | $3,256 | $206,100 | $49,700 | $156,400 |
| 2020 | $3,116 | $188,600 | $49,700 | $138,900 |
| 2019 | $2,888 | $183,400 | $45,900 | $137,500 |
| 2018 | $2,840 | $177,700 | $45,900 | $131,800 |
| 2017 | $2,622 | $173,900 | $42,100 | $131,800 |
| 2016 | $2,458 | $163,000 | $42,100 | $120,900 |
| 2015 | $2,690 | $172,700 | $36,000 | $136,700 |
| 2014 | $2,730 | $172,700 | $36,000 | $136,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map