421 Bothun Rd Turlock, CA 95380
Estimated Value: $360,806 - $380,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,095
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Bothun Rd, Turlock, CA 95380 and is currently estimated at $370,452, approximately $338 per square foot. 421 Bothun Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Julien Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1995
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Hensley Thomas A and Hensley Nancy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hensley Thomas A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $518 | $54,864 | $13,895 | $40,969 |
| 2024 | $507 | $53,789 | $13,623 | $40,166 |
| 2023 | $505 | $52,735 | $13,356 | $39,379 |
| 2022 | $497 | $51,702 | $13,095 | $38,607 |
| 2021 | $488 | $50,689 | $12,839 | $37,850 |
| 2020 | $484 | $50,170 | $12,708 | $37,462 |
| 2019 | $474 | $49,187 | $12,459 | $36,728 |
| 2018 | $472 | $48,223 | $12,215 | $36,008 |
| 2017 | $460 | $47,278 | $11,976 | $35,302 |
| 2016 | $428 | $46,352 | $11,742 | $34,610 |
| 2015 | $422 | $45,657 | $11,566 | $34,091 |
| 2014 | $417 | $44,764 | $11,340 | $33,424 |
Source: Public Records
Map