421 Bruce Ave Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $404,000 - $442,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,577
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Bruce Ave, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $423,556, approximately $268 per square foot. 421 Bruce Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Standiford Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2025
Sold by
Tomlinson Terry
Bought by
Terry Alan Tomlinson Living Trust and Tomlinson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2025
Sold by
Tomlinson Terry
Bought by
Terry Alan Tomlinson Living Trust and Tomlinson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terry Alan Tomlinson Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Terry Alan Tomlinson Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,130 | $109,311 | $19,078 | $90,233 |
| 2024 | $1,109 | $107,168 | $18,704 | $88,464 |
| 2023 | $1,086 | $105,068 | $18,338 | $86,730 |
| 2022 | $1,041 | $103,009 | $17,979 | $85,030 |
| 2021 | $1,021 | $100,990 | $17,627 | $83,363 |
| 2020 | $1,005 | $99,956 | $17,447 | $82,509 |
| 2019 | $986 | $97,997 | $17,105 | $80,892 |
| 2018 | $965 | $96,076 | $16,770 | $79,306 |
| 2017 | $940 | $94,193 | $16,442 | $77,751 |
| 2016 | $933 | $92,347 | $16,120 | $76,227 |
| 2015 | $919 | $90,960 | $15,878 | $75,082 |
| 2014 | $914 | $89,179 | $15,567 | $73,612 |
Source: Public Records
Map