421 Circle Dr Winchester, VA 22601
Estimated Value: $393,000 - $439,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,366
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Circle Dr, Winchester, VA 22601 and is currently estimated at $413,277, approximately $302 per square foot. 421 Circle Dr is a home located in Winchester City with nearby schools including Frederick Douglass Elementary School, Daniel Morgan Middle School, and John Handley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2024
Sold by
Acheampong Elvis
Bought by
Clemens Justin R and Clemens Maggie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2024
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Acheampong Elvis
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$373,074
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2024
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Holliday Denise Brooks and Holliday Douglas Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$373,074
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2022
Sold by
Top Of Virginia Development Llc
Bought by
Urian Michael C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2022
Sold by
L2z Llc
Bought by
Top Of Virginia Development Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2005
Sold by
Smith Lucille W
Bought by
L2z Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clemens Justin R | $420,000 | Title Resources Guaranty | |
| Acheampong Elvis | $401,155 | Stewart Title | |
| Holliday Denise Brooks | $409,575 | Stewart Title | |
| Urian Michael C | -- | -- | |
| Top Of Virginia Development Llc | $2,040,000 | Roth Jackson Gibbons Condlin P | |
| L2z Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Acheampong Elvis | $373,074 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,156 | $397,000 | $60,000 | $337,000 |
| 2024 | $2,895 | $348,800 | $60,000 | $288,800 |
| 2023 | $498 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $558 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $558 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $558 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $558 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $546 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $546 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $546 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $546 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $570 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map