421 Colonial Ave Hampton, VA 23661
Wythe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $140,000 - $193,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
752
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Colonial Ave, Hampton, VA 23661 and is currently estimated at $167,510, approximately $222 per square foot. 421 Colonial Ave is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Hunter B. Andrews PK-8 School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2016
Sold by
Selbe Jacob Charles
Bought by
Jbs I Llc A Virginia Limited Liability C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2016
Sold by
The Secretary Of Housing And Urban Devel
Bought by
Selbe Jacob Charles
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2015
Sold by
Evans and Profession Plc A Virginia Profession
Bought by
The Secretary Of The U S Department Of H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2009
Sold by
Tkh Llc
Bought by
Scott Jontrell W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,917
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jbs I Llc A Virginia Limited Liability C | -- | None Available | |
| Selbe Jacob Charles | $46,000 | Lytle Title | |
| The Secretary Of The U S Department Of H | $121,190 | None Available | |
| Scott Jontrell W | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Scott Jontrell W | $112,917 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,032 | $164,700 | $45,000 | $119,700 |
| 2024 | $1,742 | $151,500 | $45,000 | $106,500 |
| 2023 | $1,697 | $146,300 | $45,000 | $101,300 |
| 2022 | $1,561 | $132,300 | $40,000 | $92,300 |
| 2021 | $2,288 | $106,700 | $34,000 | $72,700 |
| 2020 | $1,287 | $103,800 | $32,000 | $71,800 |
| 2019 | $1,267 | $102,200 | $33,000 | $69,200 |
| 2018 | $1,361 | $102,200 | $33,000 | $69,200 |
| 2017 | $1,361 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,361 | $102,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,361 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,351 | $102,200 | $33,000 | $69,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map