421 Dion Dr Hubert, NC 28539
Hubert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,000 - $275,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,401
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Dion Dr, Hubert, NC 28539 and is currently estimated at $261,559, approximately $186 per square foot. 421 Dion Dr is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Sand Ridge Elementary School, Swansboro Middle School, and Swansboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2009
Sold by
Janssen Robert J and Janssen Tracy
Bought by
Janssen Robert J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,000
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janssen Robert J | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Janssen Robert J | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,207 | $184,233 | $40,000 | $144,233 |
| 2024 | $1,207 | $184,233 | $40,000 | $144,233 |
| 2023 | $1,207 | $184,233 | $40,000 | $144,233 |
| 2022 | $1,207 | $184,233 | $40,000 | $144,233 |
| 2021 | $924 | $131,080 | $30,000 | $101,080 |
| 2020 | $924 | $131,080 | $30,000 | $101,080 |
| 2019 | $924 | $131,080 | $30,000 | $101,080 |
| 2018 | $924 | $131,080 | $30,000 | $101,080 |
| 2017 | $919 | $136,150 | $30,000 | $106,150 |
| 2016 | $871 | $128,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $871 | $128,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $871 | $128,990 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map