421 Doolittle St Orlando, FL 32839
Holden Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $361,608 - $432,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Doolittle St, Orlando, FL 32839 and is currently estimated at $391,652, approximately $254 per square foot. 421 Doolittle St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Pineloch Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Oak Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2021
Sold by
Luis Rivera and Geraldo Rivera
Bought by
Rivera Josue and Rivera Geraldo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2021
Sold by
Natividad Andino and Nancy Andino
Bought by
Rivera Josue and Rivera Geraldo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2003
Sold by
Andino Natividad and Andino Nancy
Bought by
Andino Natividad and Andino Nancy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1999
Sold by
Kratz Robert W and Kratz Jean M
Bought by
Andino Natividad and Andino Nancy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Josue | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rivera Josue | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Andino Natividad | -- | -- | |
| Andino Natividad | $99,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,969 | $266,030 | $100,000 | $166,030 |
| 2025 | $4,969 | $280,720 | $100,000 | $180,720 |
| 2024 | $4,295 | $272,840 | $100,000 | $172,840 |
| 2023 | $4,295 | $266,138 | $100,000 | $166,138 |
| 2022 | $3,818 | $226,239 | $80,000 | $146,239 |
| 2021 | $1,361 | $121,145 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,295 | $119,472 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,310 | $116,786 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,284 | $114,608 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,254 | $160,072 | $45,000 | $115,072 |
| 2016 | $1,226 | $153,675 | $40,000 | $113,675 |
| 2015 | $1,243 | $137,096 | $40,000 | $97,096 |
| 2014 | $1,285 | $118,625 | $40,000 | $78,625 |
Source: Public Records
Map