421 E 48th St Unit 2 Chicago, IL 60615
Grand Boulevard Neighborhood
6
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 421 E 48th St Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60615. 421 E 48th St Unit 2 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Burke Elementary School, Bronzeville Academy Charter School, and UChicago Charter Carter G. Woodson Campus.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,736 | $56,000 | $10,500 | $45,500 |
| 2024 | $5,736 | $56,000 | $10,500 | $45,500 |
| 2023 | $5,569 | $30,413 | $10,500 | $19,913 |
| 2022 | $5,569 | $30,413 | $10,500 | $19,913 |
| 2021 | $6,186 | $34,000 | $10,500 | $23,500 |
| 2020 | $5,191 | $26,406 | $5,100 | $21,306 |
| 2019 | $5,340 | $30,007 | $5,100 | $24,907 |
| 2018 | $5,249 | $30,007 | $5,100 | $24,907 |
| 2017 | $3,576 | $19,989 | $4,200 | $15,789 |
| 2016 | $4,409 | $24,510 | $4,200 | $20,310 |
| 2015 | $4,491 | $24,510 | $4,200 | $20,310 |
| 2014 | $3,466 | $18,681 | $3,600 | $15,081 |
| 2013 | $3,398 | $18,681 | $3,600 | $15,081 |
Source: Public Records
Map