Estimated Value: $302,000 - $345,594
Studio
--
Bath
2,577
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 E 4th St, Eloy, AZ 85131 and is currently estimated at $331,649, approximately $128 per square foot. 421 E 4th St is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Curiel Primary School, Eloy Intermediate School, and Eloy Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2001
Sold by
Fidelity National Title Agency Inc
Bought by
Sauceda Edward and Sauceda Anna Bell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sauceda Edward | $14,000 | Fidelity National Title Agen |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,093 | $32,744 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,075 | $37,026 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,116 | $28,211 | $1,071 | $27,140 |
| 2022 | $2,075 | $20,849 | $476 | $20,373 |
| 2021 | $2,083 | $17,798 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,048 | $17,061 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,959 | $15,884 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,794 | $13,672 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,726 | $12,897 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,721 | $12,823 | $476 | $12,347 |
| 2014 | $1,561 | $8,767 | $476 | $8,291 |
Source: Public Records
Map