421 E Grand Williamston, MI 48895
Estimated Value: $161,374 - $210,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 E Grand, Williamston, MI 48895 and is currently estimated at $175,344, approximately $243 per square foot. 421 E Grand is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Williamston Discovery Elementary School, Williamston Explorer Elementary School, and Williamston Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2024
Sold by
Vangilder Ryan
Bought by
Marshall Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2021
Sold by
Gibbons Tucker L and Gibbons Dean A
Bought by
Vangilder Ryan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2019
Sold by
Hatz Taylor J
Bought by
Gibbons Tucker L and Gibbons Dean A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2018
Sold by
Thelen Sarah
Bought by
Hatz Taylor J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,515
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2016
Sold by
Pelkey Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Thelen Sarah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2016
Sold by
Atwater Arlene H and Johnson Linda A
Bought by
Peleky Enterpises Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2014
Sold by
Atwater Arlene H and Johnson Linda A
Bought by
Atwater Arlene H and Atwater Linda A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2010
Sold by
Beeman Promotions Llc
Bought by
Atwater Arlene H and Johnson Linda A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2010
Sold by
Atwater Arlene H and Johnson Linda A
Bought by
Beeman Promotions Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2007
Sold by
Thern Elizabeth P
Bought by
Atwater Arlene H and Johnson Linda A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2007
Sold by
Summit Asset Management Llc
Bought by
Atwater Arlene H and Johnson Linda A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Nicole | $145,000 | First American Title | |
| Vangilder Ryan | $125,000 | First American Title | |
| Gibbons Tucker L | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Hatz Taylor J | $99,500 | Transnation Title Agency | |
| Thelen Sarah | $89,500 | None Available | |
| Peleky Enterpises Llc | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Atwater Arlene H | -- | None Available | |
| Atwater Arlene H | -- | None Available | |
| Beeman Promotions Llc | -- | Liberty Title | |
| Atwater Arlene H | -- | None Available | |
| Atwater Arlene H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gibbons Tucker L | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hatz Taylor J | $96,515 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,485 | $65,900 | $21,400 | $44,500 |
| 2024 | $25 | $64,900 | $25,700 | $39,200 |
| 2023 | $4,270 | $61,100 | $24,000 | $37,100 |
| 2022 | $4,067 | $53,700 | $21,700 | $32,000 |
| 2021 | $2,800 | $51,500 | $16,400 | $35,100 |
| 2020 | $2,718 | $47,200 | $16,400 | $30,800 |
| 2019 | $2,580 | $46,100 | $14,300 | $31,800 |
| 2018 | $2,486 | $43,900 | $12,900 | $31,000 |
| 2017 | $2,415 | $43,700 | $12,200 | $31,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $33,900 | $9,900 | $24,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,300 | $19,800 | $14,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,400 | $25,080 | $8,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map