502 High St Williamston, MI 48895
Estimated Value: $188,177 - $234,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 High St, Williamston, MI 48895 and is currently estimated at $206,044, approximately $178 per square foot. 502 High St is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Williamston Discovery Elementary School, Williamston Explorer Elementary School, and Williamston Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2006
Sold by
Estate Of Raymond A Crandall
Bought by
Chandel Michael M and Chandell Stephanie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,900
Outstanding Balance
$71,420
Interest Rate
6.37%
Estimated Equity
$134,624
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2001
Sold by
Miller Michael A and Miller Angela D
Bought by
Crandall Raymond A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,400
Interest Rate
6.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1994
Sold by
Bozek Gary E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chandel Michael M | $124,900 | None Available | |
| Crandall Raymond A | $106,000 | Metropolitan Title Company | |
| -- | $72,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chandel Michael M | $124,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Crandall Raymond A | $95,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,184 | $79,100 | $21,400 | $57,700 |
| 2024 | $2,978 | $75,900 | $24,300 | $51,600 |
| 2023 | $2,978 | $67,700 | $18,600 | $49,100 |
| 2022 | $2,836 | $61,700 | $17,100 | $44,600 |
| 2021 | $2,779 | $57,400 | $12,600 | $44,800 |
| 2020 | $2,698 | $54,400 | $12,600 | $41,800 |
| 2019 | $2,589 | $52,100 | $10,300 | $41,800 |
| 2018 | $2,542 | $50,700 | $11,100 | $39,600 |
| 2017 | $2,430 | $50,200 | $10,000 | $40,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $48,100 | $10,000 | $38,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,300 | $18,576 | $26,724 |
| 2014 | -- | $43,800 | $21,720 | $22,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map