421 E Main St Napoleon, OH 43545
Estimated Value: $142,949 - $166,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 E Main St, Napoleon, OH 43545 and is currently estimated at $154,487, approximately $102 per square foot. 421 E Main St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Napoleon Elementary School, Napoleon Junior/Senior High School, and St. Augustine School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2013
Sold by
Spencer Garry and Spencer Garry
Bought by
Spencer Garry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,800
Outstanding Balance
$50,765
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$103,722
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2005
Sold by
Thompson Allma Tadema and Spencer Allma
Bought by
Spencer Garry L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2003
Sold by
Wheat Bielser Brenda and Bielser Edmund J
Bought by
Spencer Garry L and Thompson Allma Tadema
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,500
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1996
Sold by
Waltimire Donald J
Bought by
Wheat Brenda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$33,250
Interest Rate
7.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spencer Garry | -- | First American | |
| Spencer Garry L | -- | -- | |
| Spencer Garry L | $178,500 | -- | |
| Wheat Brenda | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spencer Garry | $69,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Spencer Garry L | $78,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Wheat Brenda | $33,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,609 | $38,870 | $9,360 | $29,510 |
| 2024 | $1,609 | $38,870 | $9,360 | $29,510 |
| 2023 | $1,610 | $38,870 | $9,360 | $29,510 |
| 2022 | $1,479 | $66,100 | $15,160 | $50,940 |
| 2021 | $1,479 | $33,050 | $7,580 | $25,470 |
| 2020 | $1,556 | $33,050 | $7,580 | $25,470 |
| 2019 | $1,308 | $26,940 | $6,670 | $20,270 |
| 2018 | $1,276 | $26,940 | $6,670 | $20,270 |
| 2017 | $1,228 | $26,940 | $6,670 | $20,270 |
| 2016 | $1,055 | $22,460 | $6,670 | $15,790 |
| 2015 | $1,036 | $22,460 | $6,670 | $15,790 |
| 2014 | $1,197 | $22,460 | $6,670 | $15,790 |
| 2013 | $1,197 | $24,210 | $6,670 | $17,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map