421 Havana Ave Long Beach, CA 90814
Alamitos Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,066,611 - $1,261,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,084
Sq Ft
$1,071/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Havana Ave, Long Beach, CA 90814 and is currently estimated at $1,160,903, approximately $1,070 per square foot. 421 Havana Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Rogers Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2019
Sold by
Fernandez Christian
Bought by
Fernandez Christian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$616,000
Outstanding Balance
$539,449
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$621,454
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2008
Sold by
Cort Zachary A
Bought by
Fernandez Christian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$623,649
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2005
Sold by
James Danny L and Estate Of Florence A Stainaker
Bought by
Cort Zachary A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$548,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandez Christian | -- | Progressive Title Company | |
| Fernandez Christian | -- | Progressive Title Company | |
| Fernandez Christian | $635,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Cort Zachary A | $685,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fernandez Christian | $616,000 | |
| Closed | Fernandez Christian | $623,649 | |
| Previous Owner | Cort Zachary A | $548,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,702 | $817,714 | $560,171 | $257,543 |
| 2024 | $10,257 | $801,682 | $549,188 | $252,494 |
| 2023 | $9,851 | $785,964 | $538,420 | $247,544 |
| 2022 | $9,347 | $770,554 | $527,863 | $242,691 |
| 2021 | $9,169 | $755,446 | $517,513 | $237,933 |
| 2019 | $9,036 | $733,041 | $502,164 | $230,877 |
| 2018 | $8,790 | $718,668 | $492,318 | $226,350 |
| 2016 | $8,085 | $690,762 | $473,201 | $217,561 |
| 2015 | $7,753 | $680,388 | $466,094 | $214,294 |
| 2014 | $7,692 | $667,061 | $456,964 | $210,097 |
Source: Public Records
Map