Seller's Agent in 2023
Meghan Bach
Coldwell Banker Realty 02
(619) 955-2788
1 in this area
43 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $3,329,160 - $4,247,000
Exquisite Boulder, CO location. Classic 1904 Mapleton Hill Victorian. Modern day amenities with rich vintage architectural details. Steps from Boulder's world class outdoor playground - trails, hiking, biking, climbing. Some of the finest (and fun) food and shopping blocks away at our amazing Pearl Street Mall. Set on a coveted Highland Avenue lot surrounded by gorgeous, mature trees, this stately residence is 4505sf with 4 beds, 3.5 baths and a beautifully finished studio/office over the detached garage. Embraced by a period wraparound porch for soaking in some of Boulder's most enviable views. Greeted inside by a harmonious blend of period architectural detailing including stunning millwork, high ceilings, hardwood floors, a traditional sitting room with seated views, classic music room, formal, spacious dining room with ornate ceiling medallion and a chic open, perfectly outfitted, show stopper chef's kitchen with a cozy bay window. The expanded great room connects indoor-outdoor living with a custom stone island with grill, speakers, designer lighting, fire pit and professional landscaping and hardscaping. Upstairs, the primary suite boasts vaulted ceilings, fireplace, spa 5 piece bathroom, walk-in closet and Mt. Sanitas balcony views. There are three additional bedrooms up - two sharing a full, 5 piece bathroom and one with ensuite bathroom. The huge finished basement recreation room currently functions as a spectacular gym with sound absorbing cork floors and additional storage galore.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fink Andrew | $3,750,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Silverman Steven Joshua | $3,995,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Bogusky Alexander Michael | $1,995,000 | First Colorado Title | |
| 421 Highland Llc | $821,340 | First Colorado Title | |
| Biggs Chiropolos Gretchen | $639,000 | -- | |
| Arthur Ian | $410,000 | -- | |
| Bogusky Alexander Michael | $170,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bogusky Alexander Michael | $1,596,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arthur Ian | $310,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2023 04/21/23 | Sold | $3,750,000 | -5.7% | $832 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/27/2023 03/27/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/27/2023 03/27/23 | For Sale | $3,975,000 | -0.5% | $882 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/14/2021 07/14/21 | Off Market | $3,995,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/12/2021 04/12/21 | Sold | $3,995,000 | 0.0% | $887 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/12/2021 04/12/21 | For Sale | $3,995,000 | -- | $887 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,499 | $265,038 | $103,644 | $161,394 |
| 2024 | $24,499 | $265,038 | $103,644 | $161,394 |
| 2023 | $24,071 | $277,869 | $110,021 | $171,533 |
| 2022 | $24,178 | $259,548 | $80,175 | $179,373 |
| 2021 | $23,058 | $267,016 | $82,482 | $184,534 |
| 2020 | $19,327 | $222,029 | $88,803 | $133,226 |
| 2019 | $19,031 | $222,029 | $88,803 | $133,226 |
| 2018 | $18,257 | $210,571 | $84,240 | $126,331 |
| 2017 | $17,685 | $232,798 | $93,132 | $139,666 |
| 2016 | $17,124 | $197,822 | $79,122 | $118,700 |
| 2015 | $16,216 | $145,525 | $57,073 | $88,452 |
| 2014 | $12,236 | $145,525 | $57,073 | $88,452 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Meghan Bach
Coldwell Banker Realty 02
(619) 955-2788
1 in this area
43 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Stephen Remmert
Coldwell Banker Realty 02
(720) 339-5033
11 in this area
106 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Zachary Zeldner
Coldwell Banker Realty 02
(720) 480-7650
10 in this area
244 Total Sales
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE984011
APN: 1461254-07-007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.