421 Malcolm Dr Unit 1A Westminster, MD 21157
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Malcolm Dr Unit 1A, Westminster, MD 21157. 421 Malcolm Dr Unit 1A is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Cranberry Station Elementary School, Westminster East Middle School, and Winters Mill High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,058 | $273,100 | $96,000 | $177,100 |
| 2024 | $3,058 | $273,100 | $96,000 | $177,100 |
| 2023 | $3,071 | $274,200 | $96,000 | $178,200 |
| 2022 | $3,002 | $268,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,921 | $262,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,731 | $255,900 | $96,000 | $159,900 |
| 2019 | $2,586 | $254,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,857 | $252,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,745 | $250,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $245,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $239,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $234,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map