504 Old Westminster Pike Westminster, MD 21157
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $386,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Old Westminster Pike, Westminster, MD 21157 and is currently estimated at $356,161, approximately $193 per square foot. 504 Old Westminster Pike is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Cranberry Station Elementary School, Westminster East Middle School, and Winters Mill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2006
Sold by
Lederer Scott M
Bought by
Aldridge John W and Aldridge Dayna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,100
Outstanding Balance
$129,789
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$226,372
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2006
Sold by
Lederer Scott M
Bought by
Aldridge John W and Aldridge Dayna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,100
Outstanding Balance
$129,789
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$226,372
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2004
Sold by
Reese Virginia D
Bought by
Lederer Scott M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aldridge John W | $249,000 | -- | |
| Lederer Scott M | -- | -- | |
| Aldridge John W | $249,000 | -- | |
| Lederer Scott M | -- | -- | |
| Lederer Scott M | $199,995 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lederer Scott M | $224,100 | |
| Closed | Aldridge John W | $224,100 | |
| Closed | Lederer Scott M | $224,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,067 | $217,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,959 | $191,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,857 | $165,800 | $80,000 | $85,800 |
| 2022 | $1,859 | $164,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,688 | $163,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,424 | $161,900 | $80,000 | $81,900 |
| 2019 | $1,829 | $161,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,853 | $161,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,797 | $161,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $161,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $161,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $165,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map