421 Nebraska Ave E Saint Paul, MN 55130
Payne-Phalen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,531 - $365,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,186
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Nebraska Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55130 and is currently estimated at $318,633, approximately $268 per square foot. 421 Nebraska Ave E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Bruce F Vento Elementary School, Washington Technology Magnet School, and Community Of Peace Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2014
Sold by
Moua Mee Lee
Bought by
Songyoung Ayarie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,725
Interest Rate
4.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2002
Sold by
Sakry John P
Bought by
Moua Vome X and Moua Mee Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2001
Sold by
Sakry James J
Bought by
Sakry John P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Songyoung Ayarie A | $181,051 | First American Title Co | |
| Songyoung Ayarie Ayarie | $175,700 | -- | |
| Moua Vome X | $184,800 | -- | |
| Sakry John P | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Songyoung Ayarie Ayarie | $175,725 | |
| Previous Owner | Songyoung Ayarie A | $149,366 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,106 | $270,300 | $30,000 | $240,300 |
| 2023 | $4,106 | $249,700 | $25,000 | $224,700 |
| 2022 | $3,992 | $281,300 | $25,000 | $256,300 |
| 2021 | $4,122 | $239,000 | $25,000 | $214,000 |
| 2020 | $3,506 | $224,500 | $19,000 | $205,500 |
| 2019 | $3,262 | $200,800 | $19,000 | $181,800 |
| 2018 | $2,856 | $191,200 | $19,000 | $172,200 |
| 2017 | $3,066 | $180,400 | $19,000 | $161,400 |
| 2016 | $3,200 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,854 | $165,600 | $19,000 | $146,600 |
| 2014 | $2,554 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map