421 Nora Argyle, TX 76226
Estimated Value: $860,000 - $929,450
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,312
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Nora, Argyle, TX 76226 and is currently estimated at $879,113, approximately $265 per square foot. 421 Nora is a home with nearby schools including Hilltop Elementary School, Argyle Middle School, and Argyle High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,484 | $879,512 | $206,824 | $698,176 |
| 2024 | $15,015 | $799,556 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $12,007 | $726,869 | $154,068 | $719,885 |
| 2022 | $13,704 | $660,790 | $154,068 | $520,932 |
| 2021 | $12,747 | $600,718 | $135,720 | $464,998 |
| 2020 | $13,002 | $582,833 | $135,720 | $447,113 |
| 2019 | $13,865 | $600,718 | $135,720 | $464,998 |
| 2018 | $13,266 | $571,703 | $129,204 | $442,499 |
| 2017 | $2,992 | $129,204 | $129,204 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,998 | $69,265 | $69,265 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $62,645 | $62,645 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map