421 Ocean Blvd Unit 3S Hampton, NH 03842
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $477,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
742
Sq Ft
$554/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Ocean Blvd Unit 3S, Hampton, NH 03842 and is currently estimated at $411,267, approximately $554 per square foot. 421 Ocean Blvd Unit 3S is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Hampton Centre School, Adeline C. Marston Elementary School, and Hampton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Barbara H Lindsey T
Bought by
Mills 3Rd Frederic L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,200
Interest Rate
5.73%
Estimated Equity
$309,067
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mills 3Rd Frederic L | $226,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mills 3Rd Frederic L | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |