NOT LISTED FOR SALE

421 Palomar Dr Hemet, CA 92543

Estimated Value: $254,000 - $284,735

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,085 Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 30, 2020

Last sale price $183,500 $169 Per Sq Ft

Est. 48% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,739 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • On Golf Course
  • Clubhouse
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Active Adult
  • Community Pool
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of July 2020

Location, Location, Location! One of a kind single story, two bedroom, two bath, gorgeous home located on a cul-de-sac with golf course views. You can't beat it. This home is located in the 55+ Panorama Village Community. The kitchen looks out to the patio complete with views of the golf course. The bedrooms are spacious and the garage is attached for easy access to the home. Schedule a private showing today.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Todd Hamilton

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties License #01890193 Listed on: 06/19/2020

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeff Rose

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties License #01262874

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 3,920 Sq Ft Lot
  • On Golf Course
  • Property is zoned R1

HOA Fees

  • $98 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Planned Development

Interior Spaces

  • 1,085 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Golf Course Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry in Garage

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 98
  • Tax Tract Number 2419
  • Assessor Parcel Number 442140039

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Panorama Village Association, Phone Number (951) 658-1832

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

3,920 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$98 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: R1
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 442140039
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1085.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 169.12
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down

Exterior Features

  • View: Golf Course
  • Pool Features: Association, Community
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Pool, Golf Course, Clubhouse, Meeting Room
  • Association Fee: 98.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Panorama Village
  • Phone: (951) 658-1832
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Common Interest: Planned Development
  • Community Features: Golf
  • Association Management: Panorama Village

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3920.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0900

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 3920.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 434.04
  • Tax Lot: 98
  • Tax Tract Number: 2419

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 19, 2020
Closed on
Jul 13, 2020
Sold by
Waters Betty D and The Waters Family Trust
Bought by
Contreras Phillip
Seller's Agent
Todd Hamilton
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties
Buyer's Agent
Jeff Rose
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties
List Price
$175,000
Sold Price
$183,500
Premium/Discount to List
$8,500
4.86%
Current Estimated Value
$271,434

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$87,934
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.01%
Original Mortgage
$180,175
Outstanding Balance
$159,767
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$111,667

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2000
Sold by
Lemelle Jack A and Lemelle Elda
Bought by
Waters Billy Joe and Waters Betty D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 3, 1997
Sold by
Wickern Larry L
Bought by
Lemelle Jack A and Lemelle Elda

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 10, 1997
Sold by
Wickern Larry L and Wickern Richard L
Bought by
Wickern Gerald W

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 1996
Sold by
Wickern Gerald C
Bought by
Wickern Gerald C and The Gerald C Wickern Revocable Living Tr

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 24, 1996
Sold by
Wickern Larry L and Wickern Richard L
Bought by
Wickern Gerald C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Contreras Phillip $183,500 Landwood Title
Waters Billy Joe $80,000 First American Title Co
Lemelle Jack A $75,000 Orange Coast Title

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Contreras Phillip $180,175
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/30/2020 07/30/20 Sold $183,500 +4.9% $169 / Sq Ft
06/19/2020 06/19/20 For Sale $175,000 -- $161 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,305 $198,623 $81,181 $117,442
2023 $2,305 $190,913 $78,030 $112,883
2022 $2,236 $187,170 $76,500 $110,670
2021 $2,200 $183,500 $75,000 $108,500
2020 $1,308 $111,702 $70,258 $41,444
2019 $1,280 $109,513 $68,881 $40,632
2018 $1,241 $107,367 $67,531 $39,836
2017 $1,226 $105,262 $66,207 $39,055
2016 $1,216 $103,199 $64,909 $38,290
2015 $1,212 $101,651 $63,935 $37,716
2014 $1,160 $99,662 $62,684 $36,978
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: SW20117876

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 442-140-039

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.