NOT LISTED FOR SALE

460 Panorama Dr Hemet, CA 92543

Estimated Value: $285,000 - $312,404

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,427 Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 12, 2023

Last sale price $291,000 $204 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,006 / mo

9 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2023

Enjoy the view from this Golf Course Home!!! This home is located within the 55+ Panorama Village community and the views are incredible! As you walk in you are greeted with lots of natural light, an open concept floor plan and views of the golf course. Off the living room you will find an oversized bonus room that can be used as a den or office. This home features an en-suite bedroom with a large bathroom and walk in closet. The secondary bedroom has a walk in closet and access to the bathroom through a pocket door. Don't miss the opportunity to own this home with the perfect location!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nicole Farnum

MM Realty License #02061709 Listed on: 10/05/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Monica Martinez

KW Temecula License #01789856

KW Temecula

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • On Golf Course
  • Property is zoned R1

HOA Fees

  • $120 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,427 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Home Office
  • Golf Course Views

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry in Garage

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 62
  • Tax Tract Number 2419
  • Assessor Parcel Number 442140003
  • $109 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Panorama Village Association, Phone Number (951) 658-1832

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$120 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: R1
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 442140003
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1427.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 203.92
  • Room Type: Den, Primary Suite, Office, Walk-In Closet

Exterior Features

  • View: Golf Course
  • Pool Features: Association
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Sauna, Golf Course, Clubhouse, Recreation Room, Pet Rules
  • Association Fee: 120.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Panorama Village
  • Phone: 951-658-1832
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Community Features: Golf
  • Association Management: Panorama Village

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4792.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1100

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 4792.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 501

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 434.04
  • Tax Lot: 62
  • Tax Tract Number: 2419
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 109.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 2019
Sold by
Oakley Gary Allan and Oakley Cheryl Ann
Bought by
Oakley Gary Allan and Oakley Cheryl Ann
Current Estimated Value
$300,351

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 30, 2013
Closed on
Oct 31, 2013
List Price
$139,000
Sold Price
$126,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,000
-9.35%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.24%
Original Mortgage
$100,800
Outstanding Balance
$73,195
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$227,156

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 2010
Sold by
Surette Barbara W
Bought by
Capra Vicki

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2008
Sold by
Surette Barbara W
Bought by
Surette Barbara W

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Oakley Gary Allan -- None Available
Oakley Cheryl A $126,000 First American Title
Capra Vicki -- None Available
Surette Barbara W -- None Available
Garitee Maurine -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Oakley Cheryl A $100,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/12/2023 12/12/23 Sold $291,000 +2.7% $204 / Sq Ft
10/15/2023 10/15/23 Pending -- -- --
10/05/2023 10/05/23 For Sale $283,456 +125.0% $199 / Sq Ft
12/12/2013 12/12/13 Sold $126,000 -6.0% $88 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/06/2013 10/06/13 Pending -- -- --
08/26/2013 08/26/13 Price Changed $134,000 -0.7% $94 / Sq Ft
07/02/2013 07/02/13 Price Changed $135,000 -2.9% $95 / Sq Ft
05/30/2013 05/30/13 For Sale $139,000 -- $97 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,393 $296,820 $89,046 $207,774
2023 $3,393 $148,449 $35,341 $113,108
2022 $1,684 $145,540 $34,649 $110,891
2021 $1,656 $142,687 $33,970 $108,717
2020 $1,644 $141,225 $33,622 $107,603
2019 $1,609 $138,457 $32,963 $105,494
2018 $1,560 $135,743 $32,318 $103,425
2017 $1,541 $133,083 $31,685 $101,398
2016 $1,529 $130,474 $31,064 $99,410
2015 $1,523 $128,517 $30,599 $97,918
2014 $1,473 $126,000 $30,000 $96,000

MLS Number: SW23183721

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 442-140-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.