421 Summerhaven Dr Columbus, MS 39702
Estimated Value: $102,000 - $130,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,312
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Summerhaven Dr, Columbus, MS 39702 and is currently estimated at $119,092, approximately $90 per square foot. 421 Summerhaven Dr is a home with nearby schools including Columbus Middle School, Columbus High School, and Annunciation Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2012
Sold by
Harrell Kevin
Bought by
Springer Tony and Brooks Titashia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Springer Tony | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,487 | $9,104 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,469 | $9,104 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,306 | $7,988 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,312 | $7,988 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,263 | $7,988 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $606 | $5,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $599 | $5,277 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $599 | $5,385 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $554 | $5,385 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $554 | $5,385 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $569 | $5,577 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $580 | $5,577 | $0 | $0 |