421 Three Hills Rd Hayfork, CA 96041
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $237,913
2
Beds
--
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Three Hills Rd, Hayfork, CA 96041 and is currently estimated at $197,728, approximately $257 per square foot. 421 Three Hills Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hayfork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2019
Sold by
Xiong Joua
Bought by
Malle Paul
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2016
Sold by
Pichardo Luis and Pichardo Marlene
Bought by
Xiong Joua and Malle Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2016
Sold by
Malle True
Bought by
Malle Paul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malle Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Xiong Joua | $109,000 | Trinity County Title Company | |
| Malle Paul | -- | Trinity County Title Company | |
| Xiong Joua | -- | Trinity County Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,664 | $230,846 | $112,865 | $117,981 |
| 2024 | $2,623 | $226,320 | $110,652 | $115,668 |
| 2023 | $2,623 | $221,883 | $108,483 | $113,400 |
| 2022 | $2,437 | $217,533 | $106,356 | $111,177 |
| 2021 | $2,381 | $213,269 | $104,271 | $108,998 |
| 2020 | $2,097 | $194,083 | $103,202 | $90,881 |
| 2019 | $2,037 | $202,357 | $139,933 | $62,424 |
| 2018 | $2,037 | $198,390 | $137,190 | $61,200 |
| 2017 | $1,919 | $183,600 | $122,400 | $61,200 |
| 2016 | $469 | $43,258 | $7,796 | $35,462 |
| 2015 | $462 | $42,609 | $7,679 | $34,930 |
| 2014 | $456 | $41,775 | $7,529 | $34,246 |
Source: Public Records
Map