451 Pine Ave Hayfork, CA 96041
Estimated Value: $433,000 - $618,654
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,250
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 451 Pine Ave, Hayfork, CA 96041 and is currently estimated at $497,551, approximately $398 per square foot. 451 Pine Ave is a home located in Trinity County with nearby schools including Hayfork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2018
Sold by
Vaglarska Lyubomira
Bought by
Vaglarski Dimitar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2012
Sold by
Geraths Kenneth A and Geraths Candace
Bought by
Vaglarska Lyubomira
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
3.33%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2007
Sold by
Geraths Kenneth A and Geraths Candace
Bought by
Geraths Kenneth A and Geraths Candace
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vaglarski Dimitar | -- | None Available | |
| Vaglarska Lyubomira | $290,000 | Trinity Co Title Co | |
| Geraths Kenneth A | -- | Trinity Co Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vaglarska Lyubomira | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,422 | $805,396 | $328,093 | $477,303 |
| 2024 | $8,287 | $760,605 | $321,660 | $438,945 |
| 2023 | $8,287 | $745,692 | $315,353 | $430,339 |
| 2022 | $5,553 | $494,671 | $309,170 | $185,501 |
| 2021 | $4,982 | $484,972 | $303,108 | $181,864 |
| 2020 | $3,433 | $334,407 | $160,544 | $173,863 |
| 2019 | $3,390 | $327,851 | $157,397 | $170,454 |
| 2018 | $3,390 | $321,423 | $154,311 | $167,112 |
| 2017 | $3,169 | $307,698 | $140,586 | $167,112 |
| 2016 | $3,044 | $301,666 | $137,830 | $163,836 |
| 2015 | $2,997 | $297,136 | $135,760 | $161,376 |
| 2014 | $2,954 | $291,316 | $133,101 | $158,215 |
Source: Public Records
Map