421 Transit Ave Saint Paul, MN 55113
Capital View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,529 - $411,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
950
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 Transit Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55113 and is currently estimated at $394,382, approximately $415 per square foot. 421 Transit Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Central Park Elementary School, Roseville Area Middle School, and Roseville Area High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,088 | $334,300 | $100,000 | $234,300 |
| 2023 | $4,088 | $297,700 | $90,000 | $207,700 |
| 2022 | $3,750 | $285,000 | $90,000 | $195,000 |
| 2021 | $3,158 | $259,000 | $90,000 | $169,000 |
| 2020 | $3,170 | $236,600 | $80,000 | $156,600 |
| 2019 | $3,324 | $224,000 | $80,000 | $144,000 |
| 2018 | $3,060 | $227,400 | $81,400 | $146,000 |
| 2017 | $2,670 | $206,700 | $81,400 | $125,300 |
| 2016 | $2,612 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,844 | $187,700 | $80,700 | $107,000 |
| 2014 | $2,832 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map