421 W 13th St Tempe, AZ 85281
Clark Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $469,497 - $503,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 W 13th St, Tempe, AZ 85281 and is currently estimated at $484,874, approximately $355 per square foot. 421 W 13th St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Geneva Epps Mosley Middle School, Tempe High School, and New School for the Arts & Academics.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2014
Sold by
Bentley Jeffrey Sumner and Griesemer Julia Elizabeth
Bought by
Price Riley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,500
Outstanding Balance
$126,633
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$358,241
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2007
Sold by
Bentley Jeffrey S
Bought by
Bentley Jeffrey Sumner and Griesemer Julia Elizabeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Riley | $185,000 | Clear Title Agency | |
| Bentley Jeffrey Sumner | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Price Riley | $166,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,824 | $17,497 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,674 | $16,664 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,674 | $36,870 | $7,370 | $29,500 |
| 2022 | $1,598 | $27,260 | $5,450 | $21,810 |
| 2021 | $1,630 | $25,680 | $5,130 | $20,550 |
| 2020 | $1,576 | $23,270 | $4,650 | $18,620 |
| 2019 | $1,545 | $20,420 | $4,080 | $16,340 |
| 2018 | $1,504 | $19,070 | $3,810 | $15,260 |
| 2017 | $1,457 | $17,030 | $3,400 | $13,630 |
| 2016 | $1,450 | $15,380 | $3,070 | $12,310 |
| 2015 | $1,403 | $13,630 | $2,720 | $10,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map