421 W 4th St Skiatook, OK 74070
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $222,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,720
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 W 4th St, Skiatook, OK 74070 and is currently estimated at $189,421, approximately $110 per square foot. 421 W 4th St is a home located in Osage County with nearby schools including Marrs Elementary School, Newman Middle School, and Skiatook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2025
Sold by
Throckmorton Robert Roy
Bought by
Prince Michael and Prince Steven
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prince Michael | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,303 | $13,054 | $2,769 | $10,285 |
| 2024 | $1,165 | $12,674 | $2,688 | $9,986 |
| 2023 | $1,165 | $12,674 | $2,688 | $9,986 |
| 2022 | $1,133 | $12,075 | $2,688 | $9,387 |
| 2021 | $1,101 | $12,075 | $2,688 | $9,387 |
| 2020 | $1,072 | $12,075 | $2,688 | $9,387 |
| 2019 | $1,051 | $11,723 | $2,688 | $9,035 |
| 2018 | $1,047 | $11,382 | $2,688 | $8,694 |
| 2017 | $1,028 | $11,050 | $2,688 | $8,362 |
| 2016 | $999 | $10,728 | $2,688 | $8,040 |
| 2015 | $959 | $10,416 | $2,688 | $7,728 |
| 2014 | $883 | $10,113 | $2,688 | $7,425 |
| 2013 | $951 | $9,818 | $2,688 | $7,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map