421 W View Dr Cherokee, IA 51012
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $313,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,158
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 421 W View Dr, Cherokee, IA 51012 and is currently estimated at $286,109, approximately $132 per square foot. 421 W View Dr is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Cherokee Elementary School and Cherokee Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,866 | $273,940 | $61,990 | $211,950 |
| 2024 | $3,866 | $243,170 | $61,990 | $181,180 |
| 2023 | $3,532 | $220,130 | $61,990 | $158,140 |
| 2022 | $2,952 | $169,290 | $49,590 | $119,700 |
| 2021 | $2,952 | $169,290 | $49,590 | $119,700 |
| 2020 | $3,034 | $169,290 | $49,590 | $119,700 |
| 2019 | $3,212 | $169,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,678 | $146,318 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map