4210 Appian Dr Memphis, TN 38128
About This Home
Welcome to your dream home! Step inside this pet-friendly home featuring modern finishings and a layout designed with functionality in mind. Enjoy the storage space found in the kitchen and closets as well as the spacious living areas and natural light throughout. Enjoy outdoor living in your yard, perfect for gathering, relaxing, or gardening!
Take advantage of the incredible location, nestled in a great neighborhood with access to schools, parks, dining and more. Don't miss a chance to make this house your next home! Beyond the home, experience the ease of our technology-enabled maintenance services, ensuring hassle-free living at your fingertips. Help is just a tap away!
Self-touring is available 8 AM - 8PM. Apply now!
There is a one-time application fee of $50 per adult, a Security Deposit of one month's rent, and any applicable fees for Pets ($250 non-refundable deposit + $40/month per pet), Pools ($150/mo), Septic systems ($15/mo), and any applicable HOA amenity fees. We do not advertise on Craigslist or ask for payment via check, cash, wire transfer, or cash apps. By requesting information to apply for or tour this property, you agree to receive text messages from Main Street Renewal. Message and data rates may apply. You can reply STOP at any time to opt out.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1993
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2026 05/03/26 | Price Changed | $1,440 | -2.4% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | For Rent | $1,475 | +12.6% | -- |
| 10/16/2023 10/16/23 | Rented | $1,310 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/06/2023 10/06/23 | Price Changed | $1,310 | -1.1% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 09/30/2023 09/30/23 | Price Changed | $1,325 | -1.1% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 09/15/2023 09/15/23 | Price Changed | $1,340 | -1.8% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 09/08/2023 09/08/23 | Price Changed | $1,365 | -2.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 08/24/2023 08/24/23 | For Rent | $1,395 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/21/2023 08/21/23 | Price Changed | $1,395 | -2.1% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 07/31/2023 07/31/23 | Price Changed | $1,425 | -2.1% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 06/16/2023 06/16/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/16/2023 06/16/23 | Price Changed | $1,455 | -2.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 05/26/2023 05/26/23 | Price Changed | $1,485 | -2.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 05/04/2023 05/04/23 | For Rent | $1,515 | -- | -- |
- 0 Egypt-Central Rd Unit 10215192
- 0 Egypt Central Rd Unit RTC3009208
- 0 Egypt Central Rd Unit 10198246
- 4440 Coleman Rd
- 4473 Longtree Ave
- 4060 Tessland Rd
- 4053 Lehi Dr
- 4639 Addington Dr
- 4403 Kerwin Dr
- 4355 Kerwin Dr
- 4725 Addington Dr
- 4326 Ann Arbor Ln
- 3878 Voltaire Ave
- 4098 Kerwin Dr
- 00 Raleigh Millington Rd
- 3536 Raleigh Millington Rd
- 4709 Old Raleigh Millington Rd
- 4395 Ann Arbor Ln
- 4666 Christyshire Dr
- 3815 Kipling Ave
- 4444 Kings Valley Cove W
- 4381 Pecan Creek Cir S
- 4407 Pecan Creek Cir S
- 4410 Elysian Dr
- 4183 Troost Dr
- 4335 N Grand Cedar Ln
- 4180 Kerwin Dr
- 4029 Socorro Dr
- 4010 Lehi Dr
- 4016 Socorro Dr
- 3990 Stephanie Ln
- 3829 Walsingham Dr
- 3801 Rainford Dr
- 4604 Bolen Huse Rd
- 4402 Guildhall Dr
- 3973 Otter Dr
- 4357 Shadow Leaf Cove S
- 3669 Trudy Cove
- 4147 Hallview Dr
- 4420 W Hunters Glen St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.