4210 E Tanglewood Dr Phoenix, AZ 85048
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $419,041 - $524,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,059
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4210 E Tanglewood Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048 and is currently estimated at $475,510, approximately $230 per square foot. 4210 E Tanglewood Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene del Milenio, Kyrene Akimel A-al Middle School, and Desert Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2008
Sold by
Li Kuohsiung Mitchell
Bought by
Cao Lin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2002
Sold by
Li Kuohsiung M
Bought by
Li Kuohsiung M and Li Priscilla E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,100
Interest Rate
6.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2002
Sold by
Li Kuohsiung M
Bought by
Li Priscilla E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cao Lin | -- | None Available | |
| Li Kuohsiung M | -- | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Li Priscilla E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Li Kuohsiung M | $102,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,289 | $25,530 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,178 | $24,315 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,178 | $34,750 | $6,950 | $27,800 |
| 2022 | $2,074 | $26,850 | $5,370 | $21,480 |
| 2021 | $2,164 | $24,820 | $4,960 | $19,860 |
| 2020 | $2,110 | $24,450 | $4,890 | $19,560 |
| 2019 | $2,043 | $22,310 | $4,460 | $17,850 |
| 2018 | $1,973 | $21,120 | $4,220 | $16,900 |
| 2017 | $1,883 | $20,420 | $4,080 | $16,340 |
| 2016 | $1,908 | $20,150 | $4,030 | $16,120 |
| 2015 | $1,708 | $18,350 | $3,670 | $14,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map