4210 Glenroy Dr Memphis, TN 38125
Southern Shelby County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,732 - $302,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,189
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4210 Glenroy Dr, Memphis, TN 38125 and is currently estimated at $273,933, approximately $125 per square foot. 4210 Glenroy Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Lowrance Elementary School, Southwind High School, and East Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2019
Sold by
Bell Jaxton
Bought by
Bell Monique
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2003
Sold by
Fenn James R and Fenn Myrtice R
Bought by
Bell Monique
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,689
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$207,244
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Monique | -- | None Available | |
| Bell Monique | $148,000 | Assured Escrow & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bell Monique | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,733 | $67,800 | $16,100 | $51,700 |
| 2024 | $1,733 | $51,125 | $7,800 | $43,325 |
| 2023 | $1,733 | $51,125 | $7,800 | $43,325 |
| 2022 | $1,733 | $51,125 | $7,800 | $43,325 |
| 2021 | $1,764 | $51,125 | $7,800 | $43,325 |
| 2020 | $1,523 | $37,600 | $7,800 | $29,800 |
| 2019 | $1,523 | $37,600 | $7,800 | $29,800 |
| 2018 | $1,523 | $37,600 | $7,800 | $29,800 |
| 2017 | $1,545 | $37,600 | $7,800 | $29,800 |
| 2016 | $1,462 | $33,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,462 | $33,450 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map