NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $491,000 - $576,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,394 Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 4210 Oceanview Dr, Stockton, CA 95206 and is currently estimated at $525,601, approximately $219 per square foot. 4210 Oceanview Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Great Valley Elementary School and Weston Ranch High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2016
Sold by
Sandhu Gurdeep and Singh Gurdeep
Bought by
Kaur Charanjit
Current Estimated Value
$512,233

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2013
Sold by
Sandhu Gurdeep and Singh Gurdeep
Bought by
Sandhu Gurdeep

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
3.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 2008
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Singh Gurdeep

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$136,400
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 2008
Sold by
Melgarejo Victor
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$136,400
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 2007
Sold by
Melgarejo Raul and Mendoza Genoveva
Bought by
Melgarejo Victor

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$412,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 11, 2001
Sold by
Kb Home North Bay Inc
Bought by
Melgarejo Raul and Mendoza Genoveva

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$197,839
Interest Rate
6.98%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Kaur Charanjit -- None Available
Sandhu Gurdeep -- First American Title Ins Co
Singh Gurdeep $170,500 First American Title Company
Citimortgage Inc $183,328 Accommodation
Melgarejo Victor $515,000 Ticor Title Company Of Ca
Melgarejo Raul $201,000 First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Sandhu Gurdeep $115,000
Previous Owner Singh Gurdeep $136,400
Previous Owner Melgarejo Victor $412,000
Previous Owner Melgarejo Raul $197,839
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,410 $219,549 $65,670 $153,879
2024 $3,298 $215,245 $64,383 $150,862
2023 $3,155 $211,025 $63,121 $147,904
2022 $3,084 $206,888 $61,884 $145,004
2021 $3,025 $202,832 $60,671 $142,161
2020 $2,914 $200,753 $60,049 $140,704
2019 $2,868 $196,818 $58,872 $137,946
2018 $2,846 $192,960 $57,718 $135,242
2017 $4,194 $315,000 $105,000 $210,000
2016 $2,615 $185,468 $55,477 $129,991
2015 $2,782 $182,683 $54,644 $128,039
2014 $3,545 $179,106 $53,574 $125,532
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.