Seller's Agent in 2018
Roxanne Francis
RF Homes
(970) 301-0021
44 in this area
59 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $405,000 - $431,000
New home in the new phase at The Ridge in Evans. This home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bath. White cabinets and slab granite are just a few wonderful interiors. Stainless steel appliances, air conditioning, tankless water heater and front yard landscaping are also included. Use builders preferred lender-Tom Beck with Cornerstone Home Lending & receive toward closing costs .
Last Buyer's Agent
Rob Rabjohn
C3 Real Estate Solutions, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moncada Jorege Gonzalez | $305,000 | Unified Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moncada Jorege Gonzalez | $299,475 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | Off Market | $305,000 | -- | -- |
| 10/22/2018 10/22/18 | Sold | $305,000 | 0.0% | $112 / Sq Ft |
| 08/01/2018 08/01/18 | For Sale | $305,000 | -- | $112 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,369 | $26,570 | $5,000 | $21,570 |
| 2024 | $2,369 | $26,570 | $5,000 | $21,570 |
| 2023 | $2,269 | $29,460 | $4,400 | $25,060 |
| 2022 | $2,113 | $22,150 | $4,030 | $18,120 |
| 2021 | $2,179 | $22,790 | $4,150 | $18,640 |
| 2020 | $2,053 | $21,530 | $3,220 | $18,310 |
| 2019 | $2,058 | $21,530 | $3,220 | $18,310 |
| 2018 | $40 | $440 | $440 | $0 |
| 2017 | $40 | $440 | $440 | $0 |
| 2016 | $65 | $790 | $790 | $0 |
| 2015 | $65 | $790 | $790 | $0 |
| 2014 | $43 | $510 | $510 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Roxanne Francis
RF Homes
(970) 301-0021
44 in this area
59 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Rob Rabjohn
C3 Real Estate Solutions, LLC
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE858043
APN: R1550502
Ask me questions while you tour the home.