4211 Hines Ave Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $593,000 - $646,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,642
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4211 Hines Ave, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $619,199, approximately $377 per square foot. 4211 Hines Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Collett Elementary School, Arizona Middle School, and La Sierra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2010
Sold by
Lucas Raymond A and Lucas Nancy L
Bought by
Baltazar Pedro J and Baltazar Kristin M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,772
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$500,428
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2007
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Lucas Raymond A and Lucas Nancy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2007
Sold by
Zepeda Juan
Bought by
Bank Of New York and The Certificateholder S Chwalt Inc Alter
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2006
Sold by
Piceno Javier
Bought by
Zepeda Juan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$364,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2005
Sold by
Alexander Jan Dell and Alexander James Paul
Bought by
Piceno Javier
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$311,200
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baltazar Pedro J | $183,000 | Stewart Title Riverside | |
| Lucas Raymond A | $319,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Bank Of New York | $352,800 | Landsafe Title | |
| Zepeda Juan | $455,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Piceno Javier | $389,000 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baltazar Pedro J | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zepeda Juan | $364,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Piceno Javier | $311,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,784 | $236,201 | $64,531 | $171,670 |
| 2023 | $2,784 | $227,030 | $62,026 | $165,004 |
| 2022 | $2,574 | $222,579 | $60,810 | $161,769 |
| 2021 | $2,540 | $218,216 | $59,618 | $158,598 |
| 2020 | $2,499 | $215,979 | $59,007 | $156,972 |
| 2019 | $2,465 | $211,745 | $57,850 | $153,895 |
| 2018 | $2,430 | $207,594 | $56,716 | $150,878 |
| 2017 | $2,384 | $203,524 | $55,604 | $147,920 |
| 2016 | $2,344 | $199,534 | $54,514 | $145,020 |
| 2015 | $2,308 | $196,540 | $53,697 | $142,843 |
| 2014 | $2,299 | $192,693 | $52,647 | $140,046 |
Source: Public Records
Map